Upcoming Performances & Events

We encourage loved ones to visit residents during our performances. If you’re simply curious about our performances, please Contact Us and we’ll find an appropriate performance.

Loading Events

Events for November 2019

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
28

1:00 pm - Amazing Magic with PJ Weber

3:00 pm - Bob Lacy

29

10:30 am - Maciek Magic Show

11:30 am - Bob Lacy

1:00 pm - Steve Troyer

2:00 pm - Bob Lacy

2:30 pm - David Pickel

30

10:30 am - Bob DeYoung

2:00 pm - Pj Weber

2:00 pm - John Amos

6:30 pm - Tom DeVries

31

1:30 pm - Bob Lacy

1:30 pm - Martin Zyla

1:30 pm - Awesome Dance Parties by Lori Teft

2:00 pm - Steve Troyer

2:00 pm - Rhonda & Country

2:30 pm - Bob DeYoung

2:30 pm - Christopher Sloan

3:00 pm - Marvin Luttrell

1

10:00 am - Ern Hooten “Papa Hoot”

10:15 am - Ern Hooten “Papa Hoot”

10:30 am - Bing Higbee

1:00 pm - Martin Zyla

2:30 pm - Bob Lacy

3:00 pm - Doug Smith

2

2:00 pm - Crystal Steverson

3
4

2:00 pm - Bing Higbee

2:00 pm - Lori Theboe

5

10:30 am - Fred DeGennaro

12:30 pm - Martin Zyla

2:00 pm - Spoonman-Jim Cruise

6:30 pm - Marvin Luttrell

6

10:00 am - Betrum Sluys “Slice of Life”

5:30 pm - Steve Troyer

7

10:30 am - Marvi Luttrell

10:30 am - Awesome Dance Parties by Lori Teft

2:00 pm - Bob Lacy

2:30 pm - Marvin Luttrell

8

10:30 am - Martin Zyla

10:45 am - Crystal Steverson

2:00 pm - Steve Troyer

4:00 pm - Steve Middendorp & Brooke Van Dyke

7:00 pm - Dale Bergman

9

2:00 pm - Martin Zyla

10
11

10:00 am - Louise Bauer

10:00 am - Needra Bucholtz

10:00 am - Luke Cyrus

10:00 am - Steve Middendorp Brook VanDyke

10:00 am - Paul Kerkstra

10:00 am - Doris Hessler

10:00 am - Michael Schaeffer

10:00 am - Michael Schaeffer

10:30 am - Bing Higbee

10:30 am - Marvin Luttrell

12

1:30 pm - Wilma Quist

1:30 pm - Jack Maynard

2:30 pm - Martin Zyla

2:30 pm - Wilma Quist

13

10:30 am - Martin Zyla

11:00 am - Spoonman

2:00 pm - Bob Lacy

3:30 pm - Crystal Steverson

7:00 pm - Spoonman

14

12:00 pm - Bing Higbee

12:30 pm - Kristi Sallie

1:00 pm - Bob Lacy

2:30 pm - Bing Higbee

3:30 pm - Lisa Erb

15

2:00 pm - Martin Zyla

3:00 pm - Wilma Quist

3:00 pm - Bing Higbee

16

2:30 pm - Steve Troyer

17
18

2:00 pm - Marvin Luttrell

2:30 pm - Steve Troyer

19
20

10:30 am - Awesome dance parties by Lori Teft

2:00 pm - Marty Miller

2:15 pm - Fred Kacos

21

8:00 am - Martin Zyla

8:00 am - Hugh DeWitt

2:00 pm - Bob Lacy

2:30 pm - Doug Smith

3:00 pm - Senior Steppers

3:30 pm - Christopher Sloan

22

2:00 am - Spoonman

10:15 am - Spoonman Jim Cruise

10:45 am - Tom DeVries

1:00 pm - David and Lee Middleman

23

2:00 pm - Doug Smith

24
25

3:30 pm - Bob Lacy

6:30 pm - Marvin Luttrell

26

11:30 am - David Pickel

2:00 pm - Christopher Sloan

2:30 pm - Marvin Luttrell

2:30 pm - Doug Smith

2:30 pm - Don Sikkema

3:30 pm - Eddie Francisco

27

7:00 pm - Bing Higbee

28

8:00 am - Martin Zyla

29

8:00 am - Bob Lacy

1:30 pm - Doug Smith

3:00 pm - Marvin Luttrell

30
1
+ Export Events
Share This