We encourage loved ones to visit residents during our performances. If you’re simply curious about our performances, please Contact Us and we’ll find an appropriate performance.

Loading Events

Events for December 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Events Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
25

3:30 pm - Bob Lacy

6:30 pm - Marvin Luttrell

26

11:30 am - David Pickel

2:00 pm - Christopher Sloan

2:30 pm - Marvin Luttrell

2:30 pm - Doug Smith

2:30 pm - Don Sikkema

3:30 pm - Eddie Francisco

27

7:00 pm - Bing Higbee

28

8:00 am - Martin Zyla

29

8:00 am - Bob Lacy

1:30 pm - Doug Smith

3:00 pm - Marvin Luttrell

30
1
2
3
4

10:30 am - Mother Singers

2:00 pm - Jean Raabe

5:30 pm - Steve Troyer

6:30 pm - Martin Zyla

5

8:00 am - Mary Obrenovich

10:30 am - Awesome Dance Parties with Lori Teft

2:00 pm - Marty Miller

2:00 pm - John Amos

6

10:45 am - Marc DeRuiter

2:00 pm - Marvin Luttrell

2:15 pm - David Molinari

3:00 pm - Christopher Sloan

7

1:00 pm - Bob Lacy

8

8:00 am - John Amos

2:00 pm - Bing Higbee

9

2:00 pm - Bing Higbee

2:00 pm - Fred Walker

10

2:00 pm - Steve Troyer

2:00 pm - David and Lee Middleman

2:30 pm - Martin Zyla

7:00 pm - Christopher Sloan

7:00 pm - Bob DeYoung

11

10:30 am - Bob Lacy

12:00 pm - Lucy Brooks

1:00 pm - Rhythm Section Jazz Band

2:00 pm - Bob Lacy

12

12:30 pm - Kristi Salli

1:00 pm - Bob Lacy

2:30 pm - Steve Troyer

3:30 pm - Wilma Quist

3:30 pm - Christopher Sloan

6:30 pm - Chalk Art- Jim and Sharon Oudman

13

10:00 am - Bob Lacy

10:30 am - Tom Cotter

1:00 pm - Eddie Fancisco

2:30 pm - Rhythm Section Jazz Band

3:00 pm - Martin Zyla

6:00 pm - Wilma Quist

14

2:00 pm - Steve Troyer

15

2:00 pm - Rhythm Section Jazz Band

16

11:00 am - Nancy Buchanan

1:30 pm - Bob Lacy

2:00 pm - Spoonman

17

1:30 pm - Wilma Quist

2:00 pm - Bob DeYoung

3:30 pm - Fred Walker

6:30 pm - Martin Zyla

18

12:30 pm - Marty Miller

2:00 pm - Deb Eadie

2:00 pm - Ern Hooten

6:30 pm - Bob Lacy

7:00 pm - Chalk Art -Jim & Sharon Oudman

19

10:00 am - Martin Zyla

10:15 am - Bob Lacy

12:30 pm - Kristi Sallie

1:00 pm - Bing Higbee

2:00 pm - Bob Lacy

3:30 pm - Lisa Erb

6:30 pm - George Bartnick

6:30 pm - Christopher Sloan

20

10:45 am - John Amos

21

2:00 pm - Crystal Steverson

22
23
24

2:00 pm - Bob Lacy

5:30 pm - Steve Troyer

6:30 pm - Eddie Francisco

25
26

2:30 pm - Marvin Luttrell

7:00 pm - Marty Miller

27

2:15 am - Rhonda & Country

2:15 pm - Gary McCourry

28
29
30
31

2:00 am - Dennis Paige

2:00 pm - Rhonda & Country

1
2
3

2:15 pm - Christopher Sloan

4
5
+ Export Events