We encourage loved ones to visit residents during our performances. If you’re simply curious about our performances, please Contact Us and we’ll find an appropriate performance.

Loading Events

Events for October 2019 › Performances

Events Search and Views Navigation

Events Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
30

2:00 pm - Bob Lacy

1

10:00 am - Bob Lacy

2:00 pm - Doug Smith

2:30 pm - Christopher Sloan

2

10:00 am - Christopher Sloan

5:30 pm - Steve Troyer

6:30 pm - Doug Zwyghuizen

7:00 pm - Marty Miller

3

10:00 am - Martin Zyla

10:30 am - Lori Teft

2:00 pm - Crystal Steverson

2:30 pm - Marvin Luttrell

3:30 pm - Ern Hooten (Papa Hoot)

4

12:00 pm - Martin Zyla

1:00 pm - The Oudman’s “Chalk Art”

2:00 pm - Ern Hooten “Papa Hoot”

2:00 pm - Eddie Francisco

3:00 pm - Bob Lacy

5
6
7

11:00 am - David Pickle

2:00 pm - Eddie Francisco

7:00 pm - Marvin Luttrell

8

3:30 pm - Eddie Francisco

9

10:30 am - Martin Zyla

2:30 pm - Martin Zyla

5:30 pm - Tom Cotter

10

10:15 am - Bob Lacy

2:30 pm - Crystal Steverson

3:00 pm - Gary McCourry

11

10:45 am - Eddie Francisco

12:30 pm - Martin Zyla

1:00 pm - Mike and Jan McIntyre

3:00 pm - Martin Zyla

12
13
14

10:30 am - Marvin Luttrell

10:30 am - Mike and Jan Mc Intyre

2:30 pm - Crystal Steverson

15

8:00 am - Christopher Sloan

1:00 pm - Chalk Art- Jim and Sharon Oudman

2:30 pm - Dutch River String Band

16

10:30 am - Bob Lacy

12:30 pm - Dutch River String Band

2:00 pm - Bob Lacy

7:00 pm - Dale Bergman

17

10:30 am - Fred Walker

11:15 am - Martin Zyla

12:00 pm - Kristi Salli

2:00 pm - Christopher Sloan

2:00 pm - Wilma Quist

3:30 pm - Martin Zyla

18

10:00 am - Wilma Quist

10:45 am - Marty Miller

3:00 pm - Harrison Witt

19

2:00 pm - Steve Troyer

20
21

2:00 am - Christopher Sloan

10:30 am - Deb Eadie

22

1:30 pm - Martin Zyla

2:00 pm - Randy Stauffer

2:15 pm - Daniel Bryson

2:30 pm - Marvin Luttrell

3:30 pm - Daniel Bryson

6:30 pm - Marty Miller

23

10:30 am - Martin Zyla

10:30 am - Bob Lacy

1:30 pm - Denny PAige

2:15 pm - Deb Eadie

24

2:00 pm - Luke Cyrus

2:30 pm - Martin Zyla

2:30 pm - Bing Higbee

3:00 pm - Wilma Quist

4:15 pm - Maciek Magic Show

25
26
27
28

3:00 pm - Bob Lacy

29

10:30 am - Maciek Magic Show

11:30 am - Bob Lacy

1:00 pm - Steve Troyer

2:00 pm - Bob Lacy

2:30 pm - David Pickel

30

10:30 am - Bob DeYoung

2:00 pm - Pj Weber

2:00 pm - John Amos

6:30 pm - Tom DeVries

31

1:30 pm - Bob Lacy

1:30 pm - Martin Zyla

1:30 pm - Awesome Dance Parties by Lori Teft

2:00 pm - Steve Troyer

2:00 pm - Rhonda & Country

2:30 pm - Bob DeYoung

2:30 pm - Christopher Sloan

3:00 pm - Marvin Luttrell

1

10:30 am - Bing Higbee

1:00 pm - Martin Zyla

2:30 pm - Bob Lacy

3:00 pm - Doug Smith

2
3
+ Export Events